Contacts

European coordinators

The European coordinators are responsible for the European network and its framework. Please contact us if you want further information about the network. You can also reach us on the email-address of the network.

European Coordinator
Madelene Johansson
South East Skåne Committé of Cooperation (SÖSK)
Tobaksgatan 11, SE 271 41 Ystad, Sweden
Telephone +46 (0)411 57 71 97 +46 (0)709 47 71 97, Fax +46 (0)411 19709
E-mail madelene.johansson@sydostskane.se

European Coordinator
Niclas Fjellström
South East Skåne Committé of Cooperation (SÖSK)
Tobaksgatan 11, 27141 Ystad, Sweden
Telephone +46 (0)70 69 455 69
E-mail niclas@culinary-heritage.com


Regional contacts

In each region participating in Regional Culinary Heritage Europe there is a group responsible for contacts with the business members, arranging regional activities and contacts with the European Coordinator.


Agder Telemark, Norway

Network Coordinator/Manager
Synne Vahl Rogn
Regional Matkultur Agder Telemark SA
Co/ Dyrsku’n Arrangement, Nordbygdivegen 60, 3840 Seljord, Norway
Telephone +47 908 74 624
E-mail
synne@regionalmatkultur.com

National Reference Groups
Mats Olsen
The Royal Norwegian Society for Development
Postboks 115, NO-2026 Skjetten, NORWAY
Telephone +47 95 72 86 88
E-mail mats.olsen@norgesvel.no


Alanya, Turkey

Regional License Holder
Mayor
Adem Murat Yücel
Alanya Municipality
Izzet Azakoglu Cad 58, 07400 Alanya, Turkey
Telephone +90 242 510 20 00
E-mail
info@alanya.bel.tr

Network Coordinator/Manager
Sevda Erdoğmuş
Alanya Municipality
Environment Protection & Control
Izzet Azakoglu Cad 58, 07400 Alanya, Turkey
Telephone +90 2425102050
E-mail sevdaerdogmus@alanya.bel.tr

Network Coordinator/Manager
Zeynep Kiriş
Alanya Municipality
Environment Protection & Control
Izzet Azakoglu Cad 58, 07400 Alanya, Turkey
Telephone +90 2425102050
E-mail zeynepkiris@alanya.bel.tr


Angus, Scotland


Aukštaitija, Lithuania

National Reference Groups
Egle Lizaityte
Lithuanian Hotel and Restaurant Association

Telephone +370 5 2497478
E-mail
info@lvra.lt

National Reference Groups
Jan Hansson
UAB Teminis Turizmas

Telephone +370 69967336
E-mail jaha@takas.lt

National Reference Groups
Linas Zabaliunas
Lithuanian Countryside Tourism Association

E-mail prezidentas@atostogoskaime.lt

National Reference Groups
Vaida Hansson
UAB Teminis turizmas

Telephone +370 65652235
E-mail info@temtur.lt

National Reference Groups
Zita Rimkiene
Mykolo 4

E-mail info@mykolo4.lt


Blekinge, Sweden


Bornholm, Denmark

Regional License Holder
Hans Jørgen Jensen
LAG-Bornholm
Gl. Rønnevej 17A, 3730 Nexö, Denmark
Telephone +45 2042 3370, Fax +45 5697 0070
E-mail
hjj@lag-bornholm.dk

Network Coordinator/Manager
Mikkel Bach-Jensen
Væksthus Hovedstaden
Tornegade 4, 2. sal, 3700 Rønne, Denmark
Telephone +45 52 13 85 00
E-mail mikkel@gaarden.nu


Buskerud, Norway

National Reference Groups
Mats Olsen
The Royal Norwegian Society for Development
Postboks 115, NO-2026 Skjetten, NORWAY
Telephone +47 95 72 86 88
E-mail
mats.olsen@norgesvel.no


Dzūkija, Lithuania

National Reference Groups
Egle Lizaityte
Lithuanian Hotel and Restaurant Association

Telephone +370 5 2497478
E-mail
info@lvra.lt

National Reference Groups
Jan Hansson
UAB Teminis Turizmas

Telephone +370 69967336
E-mail jaha@takas.lt

National Reference Groups
Linas Zabaliunas
Lithuanian Countryside Tourism Association

E-mail prezidentas@atostogoskaime.lt

National Reference Groups
Vaida Hansson
UAB Teminis turizmas

Telephone +370 65652235
E-mail info@temtur.lt

National Reference Groups
Zita Rimkiene
Mykolo 4

E-mail info@mykolo4.lt


Elbe Weser Nordsee, Germany


Gaziantep, Turkey

Regional License Holder
Ahmet Erturk
Gaziantep Metropolitan Municipality
Department of Foreign Affairs
İncilipinar Mh. 3 Nolu Cad. No:4, 27090 Şehitkamil Gaziantep, Turkey
Telephone +90 342 211 12 00-2405


Gotland, Sweden

Regional License Holder
Susanne Welin-Berger
Goda Gotland Regional Matkultur ekonomisk förening
c/o LivsTek
Roma Lövsta 2, 622 54 Romakloster, Sweden
Telephone +46 (0)707 26 28 88
E-mail
susanne@tryffelofsweden.se

Network Coordinator/Manager
Riina Noodapera
Hushållningssällskapet Gotland , Lövsta Roma , SE 62254 Romakloster, Sweden
Telephone +46 (0)498-20 22 48
E-mail riina.noodapera@hush.se


Hiiumaa, Estonia

National Reference Groups
Ants Uustalu
Chef
Ööbiku Gastronomy Farm www.oobiku.ee

E-mail
ants@oobiku.ee

National Reference Groups
Kadi Raudsepp
Deputy Head of Department Trade and Agro-Food
Ministry of Rural Affairs www.agri.ee

E-mail Kadi.Raudsepp@agri.ee

National Reference Groups
Raili Mengel
CEO
MTÜ Eesti Maaturism www.maaturism.ee
Vilmsi 53g, 10147 Tallinn, Estonia
E-mail raili@maaturism.ee

National Reference Groups
Tarmo Mutso
Director
Estonian Tourist Board www.visitestonia.com

E-mail Tarmo.Mutso@eas.ee


Kujawy i Pomorze, Poland

Regional License Holder
Marshal of Kujawsko-Pomorskie Voivodship/Marszałek Województwa Kujawsko-Pomorskiego
Piotr Całbecki
Marshal´s office of the Kujawsko-Pomorskie Voivodship/Urząd Marszałkowski Województwa Kujawsko-Pomorskiego
Plac Teatralny 2, 87-100 Toruń, Poland/Polska
Telephone +48 56 62-18-600, Fax +48 56 62-18-553
E-mail
mw.sekretariat@kujawsko-pomorskie.pl

Network Coordinator/Manager
Director of Agriculture Department/Dyrektor Departamentu Rolnictwa
Wiesław Czarnecki
Marshal´s office of the Kujawsko-Pomorskie Voivodship/Urząd Marszałkowski Województwa Kujawsko-Pomorskiego
ul. Targowa 13/15, 87-100 Toruń, Poland/Polska
Telephone +48 784 994 965
E-mail rolnictwo@kujawsko-pomorskie.pl


Kurzeme, Latvia

National Reference Groups
Juta Bubina
Society Latgale Culinary Heritage Center
Member of the board
Pils iela 2, LV5601 Kraslava, Latgale
Telephone +371 2 9857557
E-mail
jutta@inbox.lv


Latgale, Latvia

Regional License Holder
Māris Bozovičs
Latgale Region Development Agency
Rīgas 2, LV 5400 DAUGAVPILS, Latvia
Telephone +371 654 28 111, Fax +371 654 28 111
E-mail
maris.bozovics@latgale.lv

Network Coordinator/Manager
Tatjana Kozachuka
Society Latgale Culinary Heritage Center
Pils street 2, LV 5601 KRASLAVA, Latvia
Telephone +371 656 222 01, +371 26395176, Fax +371 656 222 66
E-mail kulinaraismantojums@inbox.lv

National Reference Groups
Juta Bubina
Society Latgale Culinary Heritage Center
Member of the board
Pils iela 2, LV5601 Kraslava, Latgale
Telephone +371 2 9857557
E-mail jutta@inbox.lv


Lower Silesia, Poland

Regional License Holder
Ewa Mankowska
Marshal´s Office of Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Wybrzeze J. Slowackiego 12-14, 50-411 Wroclaw, Poland
Telephone +48 71 776 98 65, Fax +48 71 776 93 30
E-mail
ewa.mankowska@dolnyslask.pl

Network Coordinator/Manager
Pawel Czyszczon
Marshal´s office of Lower Silesian Voivodeship
Mazowiecka 17, 50-411 Wroclaw, Poland
Telephone +48 71 776 93 50, Fax +48 71 776 94 00
E-mail pawel.czyszczon@dolnyslask.pl


Lüneburger Heide, Germany


Mazovia, Poland

Regional License Holder
Kazimierz Porebski
Office of the Marshal of the Mazowieckie voivodeship
ul. Skoczylasa 4, PL 03-469 Warszawa, Poland
Telephone + 48 22 59 79 701, Fax + 48 22 59 79 702
E-mail
kazimierz.porebski@mazovia.pl

Network Coordinator/Manager
Marzena Rogozinska
Office of the Marshal of the Mazowieckie voivodeship
ul. Skoczylasa 4, 03-469 Warszawa, Poland
Telephone +48 22 5979363, Fax +48 22 5979702
E-mail marzena.rogozinska@mazovia.pl

Network manager
Anna Gawlicka
ul. Skoczylasa 4, 03-469 Warsaw, Poland
Telephone +48 22 59 79 146, Fax +48 22 59 79 701
E-mail anna.gawlicka@mazovia.pl


Małopolska, Poland

Network Coordinator/Manager
Beata Chadzinska
Urząd Marszałkowski Województwa Małopolskiego
Departament Rolnictwa i Geodezji
ul. Racławicka 56, 30-017 Kraków, Poland
Telephone +48 12 63 03 580
E-mail
Beata.Chadzinska@umwm.pl


Opolskie, Poland

Regional License Holder
Mariola Magdalena Szachowicz
Marshall´s office of the Opole Voivodship
ul. Piastowska 14, PL 45-082 Opole, Poland
Telephone +48 077 44 82 100, Fax +48 077 44 82 101
E-mail
mm.szachowicz@opolskie.pl

Network Coordinator/Manager
Network Coordinator/Manager
Anna Bodzioch (Sadowska)
Marshall´s Office of the Opolskie Voivodeship
ul. Piastowska 14, 45-082 Opole
Telephone +48 77 44 82 109, Fax +48 77 44 82 101
E-mail a.bodzioch@opolskie.pl


Oslofjord, Norway

Regional License Holder
Mats Olsen
The Royal Norwegian Society for Development
Postboks 115, NO-2026 Skjetten, Norway
Telephone +47 95 72 86 88
E-mail
mats.olsen@norgesvel.no

Network Coordinator/Manager
Mats Olsen
The Royal Norwegian Society for Development
Postboks 115, NO-2026 Skjetten, Norway
Telephone +47 95 72 86 88
E-mail mats.olsen@norgesvel.no

National Reference Groups
Mats Olsen
The Royal Norwegian Society for Development
Postboks 115, NO-2026 Skjetten, NORWAY
Telephone +47 95 72 86 88
E-mail mats.olsen@norgesvel.no


Pfalz, Germany

Regional License Holder
Paola Tonello
Tourist Board Neustadt-Pfalz
Bahnhofstr. 1, 67434 Neustadt/Weinstrasse, Germany
E-mail
paola.tonello@neustadt.eu

Network Coordinator
Heike Larsson
67433 Neustadt an der Weinstraße, Germany
Telephone +49 151 40062402
E-mail mail@heikelarsson.com


Pomorskie Voivodeship, Poland

Regional License Holder
Marshal
Mieczyslaw Struk
Office of the Marshal of the Pomorskie Voivodeship
Okopowa 21/27, PL 80-810 Gdańsk, Poland
Telephone 00 48 58 32 68 659, Fax 00 48 58 32 68 663
E-mail
dros@pomorskie.eu

Network Coordinator/Manager
(maternity leave to 2017)
Magdalena Loose
Office of the Marshal of the Pomorskie Voivodeship
Okopowa 21/27, PL 80-819 Gdańsk, Poland
Telephone 00 48 58 32 68 324, Fax 00 48 32 68 663
E-mail m.loose@pomorskie.eu

Małgorzata Polak
Office of the Marshal of the Pomorskie Voivodeship
Okopowa 21/27, PL 80-819 Gdańsk, Poland
Telephone 00 48 58 32 68 324, Fax 00 48 32 68 663
E-mail m.polak@pomorskie.eu


Riga, Latvia

National Reference Groups
Juta Bubina
Society Latgale Culinary Heritage Center
Member of the board
Pils iela 2, LV5601 Kraslava, Latgale
Telephone +371 2 9857557
E-mail
jutta@inbox.lv


Rivne, Ukraine

Regional License Holder
Vikor Matchuk
Rivne Regional State Administration, Maydan Prosvity, 1, 33028 Rivne, Ukraine
Telephone +38 0362 264 788, Fax +38 0362 264 788
E-mail
roda@rv.gov.ua

Network Coordinator/Manager
Oleksandr Muran
Dep. of International Cooperation and European Integration, Rivne Regional State Administration, vul. S.Petliury, 35, 3308 Rivne, Ukraine
Telephone +38 0362 222 294, Fax +38 0362 222 504
E-mail reception@dice.rv.ua


Sjaelland, Denmark

Network Coordinator/Manager
Acting coordinator
Grethe Hovertoft
Sorø Husholdningsskole
Holbergsvej 7, 4180 Sorø, Denmark
Telephone +45 57830102
E-mail
kontor@regional-madkultur.dk

Forstander
Grethe Hovertoft
Sorø Fri Fagskole
Holbergsvej 7, 4180 Sorø, Danmark
Telephone +45 28145564
E-mail mail@fagskole.nu


Skåne, Sweden

Regional License Holder
Coordinator Southeast Skåne Committee of Cooperation
Madelene Johansson
SÖSK - Southeast Skåne Committee of Cooperation
Tobaksgatan 11, SE-271 41 Ystad, Sweden
Telephone +46 411 577197, Fax +46 411 19709
E-mail
madelene.johansson@sydostskane.se

Network Coordinator/Manager
Eva Norrsell
Havängsprodukter
Sillaröd, Nickebo, SE-277 57 Brösarp, Sweden
Telephone +46(0)41726270
E-mail info@linasochbinas.se


Småland, Sweden

Network Coordinator/Manager
Regional License Holder
Sofia Alriksson
Coompanion Jönköpings län
Gjuterigatan 9, 55318 Jönköping, Sweden
Telephone +46 (0) 766 28 49 13
E-mail
sofia@matkultursmaland.se

National Reference Groups
Regional Coordinator
Stefan Lundvall
Coompanion Jönköpings län
Gjuterigatan 9, 553 18 Jönköping, Sweden
Telephone +46 (0)705 89 95 16
E-mail stefan@matkultursmaland.se


Split-Dalmatia, Croatia

Regional License Holder
Zlatko Zevrnja
Split, Croatia

Network Coordinator/Manager
Ivanka Luetić Boban
Rera SD
Domovinskog rata 2, 21000 Split, Croatia
Telephone +385 21 599996
E-mail
ivanka.luetic.boban@rera.hr


Thy-Mors, Denmark

Network Coordinator/Manager
Jeanette Lund
Regional Madkultur Thy-Mors
Videncenter Thy-Mors, Silstrupparken 2, 7700 Thisted, Denmark
Telephone +45 2169 7331
E-mail
jl@jeanettelund.dk


Vestjylland, Denmark

Regional License Holder
Elin Nørgaard
Culinary Heritage Western Jutland
c/o Kræs, Café & Butik, 6950 Ringkøbing, Denmark
Telephone +45 9732 4288
E-mail
vin-kraes@mail.dk

Network Coordinator/Manager
Formand
Bent Graakjær
Westergaards Hotel
Bredgade 12, 6920 Videbæk, Denmark
Telephone +45 9717 2626
E-mail info@wgh.dk


Vidzeme, Latvia

National Reference Groups
Juta Bubina
Society Latgale Culinary Heritage Center
Member of the board
Pils iela 2, LV5601 Kraslava, Latgale
Telephone +371 2 9857557
E-mail
jutta@inbox.lv


Vitebsk, Belarus

Network Coordinator/Manager
Ala Khoran
, Belarus
Telephone +375 21 59 347 81
E-mail
allakhoren@mail.ru

National Reference Groups
Juta Bubina
Society Latgale Culinary Heritage Center
Member of the board
Pils iela 2, LV5601 Kraslava, Latgale
Telephone +371 2 9857557
E-mail jutta@inbox.lv


Vorpommern-Rügen, Germany

Regional License Holder
Martina Schwinkendorf
Landkreis Vorpommern-Rügen
Carl-Heydemann-Ring 67, D-18437 Stralsund, Germany
Telephone +49 (0) 3831 357-1261, Fax +49 (0) 3831 357-441250
E-mail
martina.schwinkendorf@lk-vr.de

Regional Coordinator
Sylva Rahm-Präger
Molkerei Naturprodukt GmbH Rügen
Hof 15, 18574 Poseritz, Germany
Telephone +49 (0)38307 40429
E-mail post@ruegener-inselfrische.de


Warmia Mazury Powisle, Poland

Regional License Holder
Urząd Marszałkowski Województwa Warmińsko - Mazurskiego w Olsztynie Departament Rozwoju Obszarów Wiejskich i Rolnictwa
ul. Emilii Plater 1, 10-562 Olsztyn, Poland
Telephone 89 521 98 50, Fax 89 521 98 59
E-mail
dow@warmia.mazury.pl


Westpomerania, Poland

Network Coordinator/Manager
Jaroslaw Rzepa
Vicemarshall of the Westpomerania Voivodeship
Korsarzy 34, PL 70-540 Szczecin, Poland
Telephone +48 91 4807301
E-mail
jrzepa@wzp.pl


Wielkopolska, Poland

Regional License Holder
Marek Wozniak
Marshal Office of the Wielkopolska Region
Al. Niepodleglosci 18, 61-713 Poznań, Poland
Telephone + 48 61 62 66 600, Fax +48 61 62 66 501
E-mail
marszalek@umww.pl

Network Coordinator/Manager
Mateusz Sieradzki
Marshal Office of the Wielkopolska Region
Al. Niepodleglosci 34, 61-714 Poznan, Poland
Telephone +48 61 626 65 36, Fax +48 61 626 65 01
E-mail mateusz.sieradzki@umww.pl


Zemgale, Latvia

National Reference Groups
Juta Bubina
Society Latgale Culinary Heritage Center
Member of the board
Pils iela 2, LV5601 Kraslava, Latgale
Telephone +371 2 9857557
E-mail
jutta@inbox.lv


Öland, Sweden

Regional License Holder
Mona-Lisa Wiik
Ölands Skördefest
Storgatan 1, 387 31 BORGHOLM, Sweden
Telephone +46 72-5078050
E-mail
monalisa.wiik@skordefest.nu


Östergötland, Sweden


Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship, Poland

Regional License Holder
Director of Department
Slawomir Neugebauer
Marshals office of the Swietokrzyskie voivodship department of rural development and environment
Al. IX Wiekow Kielc 3, 25-516 Kielce, Poland
Telephone +48 41 342 1900, Fax +48 41 344 3610
E-mail
slawomir.neugebauer@sejmik.kielce.pl

Regional License Holder
Marshal of the Swietokrzyskie Voivodship
Adam Jarubas
Self government of the Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
Al. IX Wieków Kielc 3, 25-516 Kielce, Poland
Telephone 00 48 41 342 15 49, Fax 00 48 41 344 52 65
E-mail marszalek@sejmik.kielce.pl

Network Coordinator/Manager
Wieslaw Reszczyk
Marshals Office of the Swietokrzyskie Voivodeship - Department of Rural Development and Environment
Al. IX Wieków Kielc 3, 25-516 Kielce, Poland
Telephone +48 41 342 1459
E-mail wieslaw.reszczyk@sejmik.kielce.pl

© Copyright 1995-2017 European Network of Regional Culinary Heritage  |  Disclaimer  |  Cookies
Webproduction 2003-2017 Jonas Lindqvist, IT-Syd